Department Roster

Department Roster

Administration

Name & Title
Clemente Rodriguez - Chief of Police
Lisa Basgall - EMS Director
Jessica Solomon - Finance & Admin Svcs Director
Christopher Ramirez - Systems Integration/Application Support Specialist
Armando Zyla - Fleet and Security Equipment Specialist

Police Lieutenants

Name & Title
Thomas Hudak - Administration
Frank Fernandez - Patrol Operations

Police Sergeants

Name & Title
Armando Criado - Criminal Investigations Department
Anthony Mathews - Training & Special Events Coordinator
Matthew Miller - Patrol: Night
Juan Alejandro - Patrol: Day
Maritza Lopez - Patrol: Day
Judy Duncan - Patrol: Night

Police Corporals

Name & Title
Alex Williams - Patrol: Days
Jermaine Fazande - Patrol: Days
Takisha Smith - Patrol: Nights
Barry Oliver - Patrol: Nights

Accreditation

Name & Title
Joanna Fisher - Accreditation Manager

Criminal Investigations Division

Name & Title
Jason Colon - Investigator

Training

Name & Title
Ken Nipe - Assistant Training Coordinator

Patrol Police Officers

Names
Hosea Atkinson Lalo Barboza Bobby Davison Brittany Ethridge
Samantha Gutierrez Ahmed Hantoosh Daniel Nolasco Philip Roach
Michael Rojas Malik Roeback Oscar Salazar Takiesha Taylor
Teliah Winters Can Zhang

BRC Security Specialists

Names
Pete Quan - BRC Security Supervisor Linda Cavitt Tracy Cook David Dunn
Roy Eveline Terry Frye Rene Torres

Police Dispatch

Names
Tonica Weathers - Telecommunicator Supervisor David Anderson Ken Cross Katherine De Lara
Claudia Garcia Precious Lowe Jaqualine Maggard Ariel Rodriguez Darron Watkins

Administrative Services & Access Control

Names & Titles
Arlene McMeekin - Administrative Assistant Crystal Woods - Administrative Coordinator Daniel Hernandez - Access Control Officer Mike Hurd - Access Control Officer

Parking Enforcement Officers

Names
Wondimu Aka Abdolamir Nik-ahd Donglin Yang

Security Specialists

Names
Mohammed Albou-Hamzah Tyra Briscoe Shawn Horm Joe Puccio

RUPD Organizational Chart

Body